Home

Home

Blog Categories

Blog Categories

left banner

Privacy Policy
In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2019 (RGPD), all allbike customers have the right to:
a) - at any time, remove consent to the processing of your personal data;
b) - proceed or request the correction of any personal data that has provided it;
c) - access your personal data at any time;
d) oppose their being used for marketing and campaign advertising purposes;
e) request the deletion of all personal data you have provided that are not necessary for the fulfillment of any legal obligation by the entity responsible for the collection thereof;
Allbike is committed to the protection and confidentiality of personal data and has taken the measures it deems appropriate to ensure the accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, as well as all rights of its holders.
The data controller is the company and if the data subject needs to contact the data controller, he / she may do so through the means and contact details below:
- Through the client area of ​​the online platform;
- Written communication to the responsible treatment (PDO) for Rua Nova de Real, 242 - 4470-632 Maia - Portugal
Allbike collects personal data through its online platform, customer area, via telephone, in writing and through its social networks including its blocking with prior consent where possible.
Some personal data are indispensable for the performance of the contract for transactions and services, and in case of lack or insufficiency thereof, it will not be possible to supply the products or services concerned;
The collected personal data can be processed by computer and in an automated or non-automated manner, being in all cases the strict compliance with the personal data protection law, being stored in specific databases created for this purpose and under no circumstances. the data collected will be used for a purpose other than that for which it was collected or given the consent of the holder;
Without prejudice to the intended recipients, Allbike may communicate / share a customer's personal data for the purpose of complying with the transaction and service agreement for which it has been contracted provided that the (subcontracted) recipients are required to comply with European protection regulations. (RGPD) and which, or by legal obligation, namely with judicial, police, tax and regulatory entities.
The length of time personal data is stored and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed. Data will be stored only for the minimum period required as defined by law.
The holder of the personal data is also fully and clearly informed and without prejudice to submit a complaint directly to Allbike, through the available contacts, complain directly to the Competent Authority which is CNPD - National Data Protection Commission.
In the light of the foregoing, all customers / users of Allbike's clearly understood online platform authorize and consent to the collection and processing of data as mentioned above.
Cookies Policy
What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that allow you to store generic information on your device for later use of websites faster and more efficiently. Cookies do not collect personal information to identify you.
Type of Cookies Used
- Session - Temporary cookies that remain on file in the user's browser are essential for better operation and usability.
- Analysis - Cookies treated by us or third parties that allow us to quantify the number of users and analyze browsing statistics.
- Advertisers - Cookies handled by us or third parties that allow us to manage profile profiling usability habits.
Disabling Cookies
All browsers allow the user to manage cookies through the browser's "options", "settings" or "preferences" functions. You may accept, decline or delete cookies at any time. For more information on how to do this, please refer to your browser instructions, however, please be advised that disabling cookies on allbike may not work properly.